REGISTRATION

Ages: U9-U12 (birth years 2010-2013)

Dates: Jan. 17, Feb. 21

Times:

  • Ball Striking: 9:00 am
  • Individual Defending: 10:00 am
  • Attacking 1v1: 11:00 am

Cost: $25 per player per clinic

Capacity: 24-player limit per clinic

 

**Individual players who register for all 3 clinics in their age group on one day will receive a $15 TeamSnap credit that can be used for a future YMS registration! The credit will be added to your TeamSnap account after the date of the session.**

Ages: U8-U13 (birth years 2009-2014)

Dates: 8 weeks, starting the week of January 4th

Times:

  • 2012's-2014's: Tuesdays, 4-5pm
  • 2009's-2011's: Thursdays, 4-5pm

Cost: $150 per player

Ages: U6 & U7 (birth years 2015 & 2016)

Dates: 8 weeks, starting the week of January 4th

Times: Wednesdays, 4-5pm

Cost: $150 per player


Dates:
 Saturdays, 1/8/22-2/26/22 (8 weeks)

Format: 1 hour/week, training session followed by a game (no practices)

Rules: Small-sided soccer rules

Divisions:

  • PeeWees: 2017 & 2018 birth years
  • U6: 2016 birth year
  • U7/8: 2014 & 2015 birth years
  • U9/11: 2011-2013 birth years
  • JV Coed: 2008-2010 birth years
  • Varsity Coed: 2003-2007 birth years


Details & Pricing:

  • PeeWees through U9/11 (separate divisions for boys & girls)
    • Sat. mornings & early afternoons
    • 5v5 Format
    • $115/player until Nov. 15
    • $135/player after Nov. 15
  • JV Coed & Varsity Coed
    • Sat. afternoons
    • 7v7 Format
    • $160/player until Nov. 15
    • $175/player after Nov. 15

 

**If your age group is full, please choose the zero-fee WAITLIST option.  If we are able to move players from the waitlist, we will contact you and add the fee to your registration so you can complete payment.**

Ages: U8-U16 (2006-2014)

Days: Saturdays, 1/8/22-2/12/22

Times:

  • U9-U12: 6pm
  • U13-U16: 7pm

Cost: $135 per player

The YMS Recreation League is open to children ages 3-18 (or high school seniors). The spring season begins the weekend of April 1st. Visit our Recreation league page for a full schedule & details.

REGISTRATION FEES:

  • Early Bird: $140/player (for registrations before 2/1/22)
  • Regular Fee: $150/player (for registrations 2/1/22-2/28/22)
  • Late Fee: $185/player (for registrations after 2/28/22)

*Beginning with the Spring 2022 season, a $25/player Facilities Fee is also required for each registration. This fee will go towards the operational costs to maintain and improve fields and facilities for the club.

If divisions reach capacity, please register for the waitlist. You will not be charged a fee at registration. If we are able to place your player on a team, we will contact you with instructions on how to pay the fee.

Any requests must be made using this form. Please note that requests are not guaranteed. Requests can only be made for your child; you cannot make requests on behalf of someone else.

 

SPRING 2022 AGE GROUPS:

Division Birth Year Game Day 
Peewee Boys 2017-4/1/2019 Sat. mornings
Peewee Girls 2017-4/1/2019 Sat. mornings
U6 Boys 2016 Sat. mornings
U6 Girls 2016 Sat. mornings
U7/8 Boys 2014 & 2015 Sat. mornings
U7/8 Girls 2014 & 2015 Sat. mornings
U9-11 Boys 2011-2013 Fri. evenings
U9-11 Girls 2011-2013 Fri. evenings
JV Coed 2008-2010 Sat. mornings
Varsity Coed 2007 & older Sat. mornings